English (Military Training)
initial training school [correct]
OBS: Canada and the British Commonwealth Air Training Plan 1939-1945
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
école préparatoire d'aviation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le plan d'entraînement aérien du Commonwealth britannique, 1939-1945