English (Operations (Air Forces); Military Training)
operations initial training [correct]; OIT [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruction du personnel militaire)
formation initiale aux opérations aériennes [correct, feminine noun]; OIT [correct, feminine noun]