English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Air Transport))
origin
DEF: The initial point at which a journey commences or the initial point of a published fare used in the calculation of a through one way, round trip or circle trip fare.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport aérien))
origine [feminine noun]
DEF: Point à partir duquel un voyage commence ou point à partir duquel est publié un tarif utilisé pour le calcul d'un voyage aller simple, aller-retour ou circulaire.