English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
initial valuation date [correct]
DEF: The valuation date of the first report ... with a valuation date after the Regulation date.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
date d'évaluation initiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date d'évaluation du premier rapport [...] ayant une date d'évaluation postérieure à la date du Règlement.