English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
pseudorandom bit generator [correct]; PRBG [correct]; deterministic random bit generator [correct]; DRBG [correct]; DRBG
DEF: A deterministic algorithm that given some initial value, called the seed, produces a number of [pseudo-]random bits.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
générateur de bits pseudo-aléatoires [correct, masculine noun]; GBPA [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
generador de bits pseudoaleatorios [correct, masculine noun]