English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
translucency grid
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : This command lets you specify either a widely spaced translucency grid or a narrowly spaced translucency grid for individual windows. The initial value is wide spacing.
French (Informatique; Infographie)
grille de translucidité [feminine noun]; grille de transparence [feminine noun]