English (Electrical Engineering; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
short-circuit current [correct, standardized]
DEF: Initial value of the current obtained in a circuit of negligible resistance.
OBS: short-circuit current: term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
courant de court-circuit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Surintensité résultant d'un court-circuit dans un circuit électrique.
OBS: courant de court-circuit : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
corriente de corto circuito [correct, feminine noun]