English (Ecology (General))
faunal abundance [correct]
CONT: Wilber(1992a) reports that when less than 15 cm of sediment were dumped faunal abundance values returned to initial values after two weeks.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
abondance de la faune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les secteurs où l'épaisseur des sédiments déposés est inférieure à 15 cm, [Wilber] observe que l'abondance de la faune retrouve des valeurs comparables aux valeurs initiales après deux semaines.