English (Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
stabilizer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A substance present in or added to raw rubber to maintained the properties at or near their initial values during drying, processing and storage.
OBS: stabilizer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
stabilisant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Substance présente ou incorporée à un caoutchouc pour en maintenir les propriétés à leurs valeurs initiales ou a des valeurs proches pendant le procédé par voie sèche, la mise en œuvre et le stockage.
OBS: stabilisant : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
estabilizante [masculine noun]