English (Law of Contracts (common law))
definition contract [correct]; concept-definition contract [correct]
CONT: Development work on the TGW is expected to get under way in August 1980 with RFPs being issued to industry and initial concept definition contracts being let probably before the end of the year.... US-led teams are expected to receive definition contracts as a result of the RFPs...
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat relatif à la définition [masculine noun]; contrat de définition [masculine noun]