English (Management Operations (General))
career stages [correct, plural]
OBS: Distinct but interrelated steps or phases of a career, including, the prework stage, the initial work stage, the stable work stage, and the retirement stage.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
phases de carrière