English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
large volume receiver [correct]; LVR [correct]
DEF: A Canada Post customer that receives at least 200 machineable Lettermail items each business day.
OBS: large volume receiver; LVR : term and initialism used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
gros destinataire de courrier [correct, masculine noun]; GDC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Client de Postes Canada qui reçoit chaque jour ouvrable au moins 200 articles Poste-lettres mécanisables.
OBS: gros destinataire de courrier; GDC : terme et sigle en usage à Postes Canada.