English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation)
large volume mailer [correct]; LVM [correct]
DEF: A mailer who regularly deposits an average of 100 or more items of mail per business day.
OBS: large volume mailer; LVM : term and initialism used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale)
gros expéditeur de courrier [correct, masculine noun]; GEC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expéditeur [qui dépose] en moyenne 100 articles ou plus par jour ouvrable [de façon régulière].
OBS: gros expéditeur de courrier; GEC : terme et sigle en usage à Postes Canada.