English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
key production key [correct]; KPK [correct]
DEF: A key used to initialize a key stream generator for the production of other electronically generated keys.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
clé de production de clés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé utilisée pour initialiser un générateur de flot de clés pour la production d'autres clés générées de manière électronique.