English (Programming Languages)
INITIALIZE statement [correct, standardized]
OBS: INITIALIZE statement : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction INITIALIZE [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: instruction INITIALIZE : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.