English (Computer Programs and Programming; Office Machinery)
start key [correct]
DEF: In word processing, a control used to initialize certain pre-established functions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mécanographie)
touche de démarrage [correct, feminine noun]; touche de départ [feminine noun]; touche de mise en route [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Máquinas de oficina)
tecla de inicio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En el procesamiento de palabras es un control usado para iniciar ciertas funciones preestablecidas.