English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
new track [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An altitude track newly initialized.
OBS: new track: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
piste nouvelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Piste de données d'altitude qui vient d'être produite.
OBS: piste nouvelle : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
rastro con nueva altitud [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rastro de altitud recientemente iniciado.
OBS: rastro con nueva altitud: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).