English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
uniform-cost algorithm [correct]; uniform cost algorithm [correct]
CONT: The uniform-cost algorithm for the minimum-cost path problem computes a solution as follows : A list of currently "open" nodes is initialized to contain only the start node. Its distance from the start node is recorded as 0, and a backpointer associated with it is recorded as null.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme à coût uniforme [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de coût uniforme [correct, masculine noun]