English (Zoology)
invertebrate taxon richness [correct]
CONT: Invertebrate taxon richness was assessed initially using morphospecies, which were identified subsequently by expert taxonomists.
French (Zoologie)
richesse en taxons invertébrés [correct, masculine noun]