English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment; Home Furniture)
modular desk [correct]
CONT: A modular desk is easy to set up initially and then reorganize or reconfigure later to adapt to future needs.
OBS: modular: [That is constructed] out of usually prefabricated units with standardized dimensions, allowing for easy assembly and flexible arrangement.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Mobilier domestique)
bureau modulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: modulaire : Qui est conçu à partir d'éléments que l'on peut assembler de diverses façons.