English (Respiratory System)
mild pulmonary edema [correct]
CONT: As pulmonary edema fluid initially collects in the interstitium, mild pulmonary edema shows the following features : loss of definition of pulmonary vasculature; peribronchial cuffing; Kerley B lines; reticulonodular pattern; thickening of interlobar fissures...
French (Appareil respiratoire)
léger œdème pulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]