English (Internet and Telematics)
personal name [correct]
DEF: In the context of message handling, a standard attribute of an O/R address form that identifies a person relative to the entity denoted by another attribute (e.g., an organization name).
OBS: Components of a personal name are for example : surname, given name, initials, generation qualifier.
French (Internet et télématique)
nom personnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la messagerie, attribut normalisé d'une forme d'adresse E/D qui identifie une personne au sein d'une entité qualifiée par un autre attribut (par exemple, un nom d'organisation).
OBS: Le nom personnel a, par exemple, les composants suivants : nom de famille, prénom, initiales, qualificatif de génération.