English (Packaging)
single-trip container [correct]; single-service container [correct]
DEF: Container fabricated for the transportation of dry and solid articles for a single movement and bearing initials STC.
French (Emballages)
emballage perdu [correct, masculine noun]; emballage jetable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage conçu pour ne servir qu'une fois au transport de produits secs et solides. Il est identifié par les lettres STC.