English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
love token [correct]
DEF: A coin which has been altered by smoothing one or both surfaces and engraving initials, scenes, messages, etc. thereon.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
jeton d'amour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les années 1890, on polissait un côté d'une pièce pour y inscrire le nom ou les initiales de l'être cher.