English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Porcelain and Fine Ceramics)
GR [correct]
OBS: G. R. Jug. A type of commemorative jug made of saltglazed stoneware, globular in shape, with a relief medallion bearing the initials G. R., referring to George I, or George II, or perhaps George III of England. They were made at Grenzhausen, Germany, of Westerwald ware for export to England.
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Porcelaines)
GR [correct]