English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology; Silviculture)
storied cambium [correct]; storeyed cambium [correct]
DEF: Cambium characterized by a horizontal seriation of the cambial initials.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale; Sylviculture)
cambium étagé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cambium possédant une sériation horizontale des initiales.