English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
provisional medical treatment station [correct]
CONT: [The] commander of the emergency rescue units must... initiate the following measures :.... ensure that medical personnel are readily recognizable,... set up provisional medical treatment stations in the vicinity of the disaster site as needed.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
poste de soins provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] chef des unités de secours doit [...] mettre en place les mesures suivantes : mesures permettant de reconnaître facilement le personnel médical, [...] installation de postes de soins provisoires à proximité du lieu de la catastrophe, si nécessaire.