English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenant by the curtesy initiate [correct]
DEF: Where a man had a wife seised of an estate of inheritance [tenant by the curtesy initiate] was the technical description applied to him after his wife had had a child. On his wife's death his estate became consummate.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 975).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
titulaire du bénéfice constitué du veuf [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: titulaire du bénéfice constitué du veuf : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).