English (Programming Languages)
INITIATE statement [correct, standardized]
OBS: INITIATE statement : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
instruction INITIATE [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: instruction INITIATE : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.