English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
strategic concentration [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The assembly of designated forces in areas from which it is intended that operations of the assembled force shall begin so that they are best disposed to initiate the plan of campaign.
OBS: strategic concentration: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
concentration stratégique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Réunion, dans une région favorable, des forces à mettre en œuvre dans les opérations initiales prévues par le plan d'opérations.
OBS: concentration stratégique : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
concentración estratégica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reunión de las fuerzas designadas en zonas desde las que comenzarán las operaciones de forma que estén dispuestas para iniciar el plan de campaña.