English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Plant Safety)
resetting of trip action [correct]
DEF: ... the actions necessary to return the trip logic to a state where the logic can once again initiate Special Safety System action if the conditions dictate it....
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
réarmement des dispositifs de déclenchement [masculine noun]
DEF: Remise en position de la logique de déclenchement de façon qu'elle puisse de nouveau déclencher le système spécial de sûreté si les conditions l'exigent (...)