English (Military (General); Military Administration)
approved in principle
OBS: (Ships). A SHIPALT(ship's alterations) proposal has received the approval of the Naval Modification Board and authorizes the Director Maritime Program Management at NDHQ to initiate acquisition of materiel necessary to support the change. [43-6) AL 13/74)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
approuvé en principe
OBS: (Navires). Une proposition SHIPALT (ship's alterations) acceptée par le Conseil des modifications au matériel naval autorise le Directeur - Gestion du programme maritime au QGDN à se procurer le matériel nécessaire aux changements à apporter. [43-6)Mod. 13/74)