English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning; Special-Language Phraseology)
initiate a change effort [correct]
CONT: The knowledge and insights gained will serve managers in both the public and private sector who are responsible for initiating significant change efforts in their own organizations.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
amorcer un changement; amorcer un effort de changement
CONT: Les connaissances et l'expérience acquises seront utiles aux gestionnaires des secteurs public et privé qui ont la responsabilité d'amorcer d'importants changements dans leur organisation.