English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
court remedy [correct]
CONT: The court remedy set forth in Part X of the Official Languages Act allows you to initiate legal proceedings against the federal institution that was the subject of your complaint.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
recours judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le recours judiciaire prévu à la partie X de la Loi sur les langues officielles permet d'intenter une poursuite contre l'institution fédérale contre laquelle une plainte a été déposée.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.