English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
effect axiom [correct]
CONT: Effect axioms... specify which properties are initiated or terminated when a particular event occurs at a given point in time.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
axiome d'effet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un axiome d'effet définit les lois causales d'un domaine d'application.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
axioma de efecto [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cada acción tiene asociado un axioma de efecto, que especifica el efecto de ejecutar la acción.