English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
manual function [correct]
DEF: A machine function initiated by the machine operator.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
fonction manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonction dont le déclenchement est sous le contrôle de l'opérateur de la machine.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Material y equipo de correos)
función manual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Función iniciada o ejecutada por el operador de la máquina.