English (The Eye)
fusion field [correct]
DEF: An area around the fovea of each eye within which the fusion reflex is initiated.
French (Oeil)
champ de fusion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aire située à la périphérie de la fovéa de chaque œil, et dans laquelle sont amorcés les réflexes de fusion.
Spanish (Ojo)
zona de fusión [correct, feminine noun]