English (Investment; National and International Security; Federal Administration)
notifiable investment [correct]
CONT: Notifiable investments – The limitation period during which a national security review can be commenced is now 60 days(extended by 15 days) after filing of the notification. This change will be most consequential for parties that want to confirm prior to closing that a national security review will not be initiated.
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Administration fédérale)
investissement devant faire l'objet d'un avis [correct, masculine noun]