English (Foreign Trade; Agricultural Economics)
agricultural trading system [correct]
CONT: [The] objective of the reform process initiated by the Uruguay Round reform programme is to establish a fair and market-oriented agricultural trading system.
OBS: agricultural trading system: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie agricole)
système de commerce des produits agricoles [correct, masculine noun]; système d'échanges agricoles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L]'objectif convenu à long terme du processus de réforme engagé par le programme de réforme du Cycle d'Uruguay est d'établir un système de commerce des produits agricoles qui soit équitable et axé sur le marché.
OBS: système de commerce des produits agricoles; système d'échanges agricoles : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.