English (Real Estate)
custodial department [correct]
CONT: Initiated in 1992, the FBI [Federal Buildings Initiative] assists custodial departments in using third party financing to implement energy efficiency improvements in federal facilities across Canada.
French (Immobilier)
ministère gardien [correct, masculine noun]; ministère chargé de la garde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mise en œuvre en 1992, l'IBF [Initiative des bâtiments fédéraux] aide les ministères gardiens à utiliser le financement de tiers pour améliorer l'efficacité énergétique des bâtiments fédéraux partout au Canada.