English (IT Security)
segregate individual responsibilities [correct, verb]
CONT: To prevent any one individual from having complete control over critical operations, segregate individual responsibilities to the extent possible, depending on the application and the system. Segregation should prevent operators from initiating their own programs or jobs and from changing existing programs or jobs.
French (Sécurité des TI)
répartir les responsabilités
CONT: Pour éviter qu'une même personne soit seule en charge d'opérations essentielles, il faudrait, dans la mesure du possible, répartir les diverses responsabilités selon l'application et le système. Cette répartition devrait ainsi empêcher le personnel de traiter ses propres programmes ou travaux et de modifier les programmes ou les travaux existants.