English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
subordinate-level plan [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A plan developed by a subordinate command and approved by the next superior level of command once the relevant strategic command-level plan has been approved by the initiating authority.
OBS: subordinate-level plan: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
plan d'échelon subordonné [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Plan élaboré par un commandement subordonné et approuvé par le niveau de commandement immédiatement supérieur après approbation, par l'autorité responsable, du plan correspondant à l'échelon du commandement stratégique approprié.
OBS: plan d'échelon subordonné : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.