English (Federal Administration)
initiating member
CONT: Under the direction of the initiating member of the Branch Senior Management Team, plans, organizes and directs...
French (Administration fédérale)
membre responsable [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur le modèle de "Initiating Department" : Ministère responsable.