English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
notice of request for arbitration [correct]; notice of arbitration [correct]; arbitration notice [correct]
CONT: The party or parties initiating recourse to arbitration … shall communicate to the other party or parties … a notice of arbitration. Arbitral proceedings shall be deemed to commence on the date on which the notice of arbitration is received by the respondent.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
avis de demande d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; avis d'arbitrage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: avis de demande d'arbitrage; avis d'arbitrage : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).