English (Plant Biology; Embryology)
caulogenesis [correct]
DEF: Shoot initiation in organogenesis.
OBS: In tissue culture, shoot initiation is started in culture medium by adding growth hormones.
French (Biologie végétale; Embryologie)
caulogenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] formation des bourgeons à l'origine des tiges feuillées.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Embriología)
caulogénesis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inducción del desarrollo de tallos a partir del callo.