English (Plastics Manufacturing)
creaming of PUR cellular plastic [correct, see observation, standardized]; creaming of polyurethane cellular plastic [correct]
DEF: The initiation of expansion in the reaction of a polyol/isocyanate mixture.
OBS: This stage is marked by a change in the reaction mixture from a clear to a cloudy (creamy) appearance.
OBS: PUR: polyurethane.
OBS: creaming of PUR cellular plastic: The variant "creaming of PUR cellular plastics" and its definition were standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
crémage de plastique alvéolaire PUR [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]; crémage de plastique alvéolaire de polyuréthanne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Début de l'expansion lors de la réaction d'un mélange polyol/isocyanate.
OBS: Cet état est caractérisé par le changement de l'apparence du mélange de clair à opaque (crémeux).
OBS: PUR : polyuréthanne.
OBS: crémage de plastique alvéolaire PUR : La variante «crémage de plastiques alvéolaires PUR» et sa définition ont été normalisées par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
cremado de plásticos celulares PUR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Iniciación de la expansión en la reacción de una mezcla poliol/isocianato
OBS: Esta etapa se caracteriza por un cambio de apariencia de la mezcla, de clara o opaca (cremosa).