English (Animal Behaviour)
escape behavior [correct]; escape response [correct]; escape reaction [correct]
DEF: A mechanism by which animals avoid potential predation.
OBS: The classical escape response follows this generalized, conceptual timeline : threat detection, escape initiation, escape execution, and escape termination or conclusion.
French (Comportement animal)
comportement de fuite [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
comportamiento de huida [correct, masculine noun]