English (Management Operations (General))
RASCI chart [correct, see observation]; RASCI matrix [correct]
DEF: A tool used at the initiation phase of a project that details the roles of the project team.
OBS: RASCI: This abbreviation stands for Responsible (those doing the work), Accountable (the person ensuring the work is done), Sign-Off (those who will approve the work), Consulted (those whose input is needed), and Informed (those who must receive status updates).
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
matrice RASCI [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Outil utilisé lors de la phase de lancement d'un projet qui [détaille les rôles de l'équipe de projet].
OBS: RASCI : R = responsabilité : personnes qui effectuent le travail; A = approbation : personne qui s'assure que le travail est fait; S = signataire : personnes qui approuvent les travaux; C = consultation : personnes dont la contribution est nécessaire pour achever les travaux et I = information : personnes qui reçoivent des mises à jour sur l'état d'avancement des travaux.