English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
secure magazine [correct]
CONT: Explosives would be transported to and stored on site in purpose-built, secure magazines in accordance with Natural Resources Canada's Blasting Explosives and Initiation Systems – Storage, Possession, Transportation, Destruction and Sale(NRCan 2008).
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
magasin sécurisé [masculine noun]