English (Electronics; Informatics)
retriggerable monostable [correct, adjective]
OBS: monostable: Describing a device or circuit which is stable in only one state.
OBS: triggering : The initiation of a circuit action which will continue for a given time under its own control.
French (Électronique; Informatique)
monostable redéclenchable [correct, adjective]