English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
ionization time [correct]
DEF: The time interval between the initiation of conditions for, and the establishment of, conduction at some stated value of tube voltage drop under stated conditions.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée d'ionisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à gaz, temps s'écoulant entre le déclenchement de la conduction et l'établissement complet de conduction de la totalité du gaz à une certaine valeur de la chute de tension du tube, dans des conditions données.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tiempo de ionización [correct, masculine noun]