English (Military (General); Finance)
program initiation [officially approved]
OBS: The first step in the Defence Program Management System process. It leads to identification of a shortfall in existing or future capabilities and links.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
mise en marche du programme [officially approved]
OBS: Premier stade du Système de gestion du programme de défense. Ce stade permet de découvrir les défauts dans les possibilités et liens actuels ou futurs.