English (Computer Programs and Programming)
subroutine reentry [correct]
DEF: The initiation of a subroutine by one program before it has finished its response to another program that called for it.
OBS: This is what may happen when a control program is subjected to a priority interrupt.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
rentrée du sous-programme [proposal, feminine noun]; réintroduction du sous-programme [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
reentrada de subrutina [feminine noun]
DEF: Iniciación de una subrutina por un programa antes de haber completado su respuesta a otro programa que la ha llamado.
OBS: Esto es lo que puede suceder cuando un programa de control está sujeto a una interrupción de prioridad.