English (Sports (General))
initiation program [correct]
CONT: Costs associated with projects such as the Participant Development Model, Initiation Programs and/or Athlete Development Model such as meeting costs, esource personnel and resource materials may be supported.
French (Sports (Généralités))
programme d'initiation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les coûts associés à des projets tels que le modèle de développement des participants, les programmes d'initiation ou le modèle de développement des athlètes, par exemple les frais de réunion, le personnel spécialisé et le matériel documentaire, peuvent être financés.