English (Finance; Business and Administrative Documents)
initiation report [correct]
DEF: A report which documents the issues to be addressed, objectives, scope, benefits, timeframe, policies, constraints and potential solution strategies.
French (Finances; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport de lancement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport qui définit les éléments visés, les objectifs, la portée, les avantages, le calendrier, les lignes de conduite, les contraintes et les stratégies possibles.
Spanish (Finanzas; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
informe preliminar [masculine noun]