English (Industrial Establishments)
demineralization plant
CONT: These instruments are commonly used in automatically-controlled demineralization plants, since they allow, for example, the shutdown and initiation of regeneration of a saturated system and monitoring of the end of rinsing in the case of an anion exchanger.
French (Établissements industriels)
installation de déminéralisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces appareils sont couramment utilisés dans les installations de déminéralisation à fonctionnement automatique car ils permettent par exemple de provoquer l'arrêt et la mise en régénération d'une chaîne saturée, de contrôler la fin du rinçage d'un échangeur d'anions, etc.