English (Foreign Trade; Government Contracts)
time-bound initiative [correct, noun]; time-limited intiative [correct, noun]
OBS: A time‑bound initiative is defined by its temporary nature and has a clear beginning and end to achieve a precise objective. It mobilizes specific resources for a defined period.
French (Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics)
initiative limitée dans le temps [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une initiative limitée dans le temps est définie par son caractère temporaire et possède un début et une fin clairs pour atteindre un objectif précis. Elle mobilise des ressources déterminées pendant une période définie.