English (General Vocabulary; Personnel Management (General))
employer initiative [correct]
OBS: Brief and presentation brought to the attention of the Committee such as employment initiative, as the examination of Company employment practices, native awareness workshops, pre-employment training programs, and cultural accommodation.
French (Vocabulaire général; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
initiative de l'employeur [correct, masculine noun]