English (Military Training)
individual training and education modernization initiative [correct]; IT&E modernization initiative [correct]
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
initiative de modernisation de l’instruction individuelle et de l’éducation [correct, feminine noun]; initiative de modernisation de l’II et E [correct, feminine noun]; initiative de modernisation de l’II&E [feminine noun]