English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
native awareness workshop [correct]
CONT: Brief and presentation brought to the attention of the Committee such as employment initiative, as the examination of Company employment practices, native awareness workshops, pre-employment training programs, and cultural accommodation.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
atelier de prise de conscience autochtone [correct, masculine noun]; atelier de la prise de conscience autochtone [correct, masculine noun]