English (Business and Administrative Documents; Management Operations)
placemat [correct]
CONT: A placemat is a document that lays out various important criteria or issues in a visually-pleasing manner. It gets its name from the placemat template that goes at the dining table.... In practice, there are a lot [of] boxes on the placemat, with additional columns for things like [initiatives] and [metrics] for [success]...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Opérations de la gestion)
tableau synthèse [correct, masculine noun]; tableau-synthèse [correct, masculine noun]