English (Government Contracts)
collaborative procurement [correct, noun]
CONT: Strategic initiatives, like equipment sharing and collaborative procurement, will ensure federal scientists have the equipment they need for continued scientific excellence.
French (Marchés publics)
approvisionnement collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce à l'approvisionnement collaboratif, l'ensemble des institutions publiques unissent leur pouvoir d'achat pour économiser et obtenir un meilleur rapport qualité-prix.