English (War and Peace (International Law); International Relations; Peace-Keeping Operations)
peaceful intervention [correct]
CONT: Peaceful intervention permits a selection of choices and presents the initiator as well as the practitioner with a series of permutations and combinations of treatment.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Relations internationales; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
intervention pacifique [correct, feminine noun]