English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
teragon [correct]
CONT: We break each straight line interval, replacing the initiator by an increasing broken curve. Let me coin for such curves the term teragon.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
téragone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polygone à très grand nombre de côtés.
OBS: Ce terme est formé à partir du grec teras = monstre ou merveille, sans oublier que téra désigne 10 [puissance 12] dans le système métrique, dont c'est aujourd'hui le préfixe ultime.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Gráficos de computadora)
terágono [correct, masculine noun]