English (Telecommunications Transmission)
alternative class [correct]
DEF: A protocol class that the initiator indicates in a CR TPDU [transport protocol dat unit] as an alternative choice for use over the transport connection.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
classe de repli [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe de protocole indiquée par l'entité appelante dans une TPDU [unité de données de protocole de transport] CR, comme solution de repli pour cette connexion de transport.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
clase alternativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clase de protocolo que la iniciadora indica en una UDPT (unidad de datos de protocolo de transporte) de petición de conexión como una opción alternativa para uso en la conexión de transporte.