English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
SPDU connexion initiator [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
SPM appelante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: SPM qui envoie une SPDU CONNEXION.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.