English (Aeroindustry)
mono-propellant thruster [correct]
CONT: Altitude is stabilized at this point by means of mono-propellant thrusters, whereupon the fourth stage apogee motor ignites to burn for 30 seconds to inject the payload into the desired elliptical orbit.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
moteur de type monoergol
CONT: L'altitude est stabilisée par des moteurs de type monoergol, et le quatrième étage s'allume alors et injecte le satellite sur l'orbite elliptique désirée.