English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling)
cement slurry [correct]
CONT: It is of the utmost importance that all casings, except the perforated liners, be firmly cemented into position. This is effected by injecting cement slurry down the casing by means of a plug which forces the slurry to flow around the bottom, or "shoe" of the casing ...
PHR: To inject, pump cement slurry.
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole)
laitier de ciment [correct, masculine noun]; coulis de ciment [correct, masculine noun]; lait de ciment [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En effet, lors de cimentation d'un puits pétrolier, un laitier de ciment (mélange eau/ciment réalisé à la température ambiante en surface) est injecté entre la roche et le tubage métallique du puits afin d'assurer la cohésion de l'ensemble et une certaine tenue métallique.
CONT: Le volume de lait de ciment utilisé pour la cimentation d'un tubage est d'au moins 30 pour cent supérieur au volume estimé de l'annulaire à remplir [...]
PHR: Injecter du laitier de ciment.