English (Loans; Taxation)
shareholder’s loan [correct]; shareholder loan [correct]
CONT: In owner managed companies, owners often inject personal cash into the business in the form of shareholder loans.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Fiscalité)
prêt dû à un actionnaire [correct, masculine noun]; prêt d'actionnaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Les propriétaires gestionnaires d'entreprises investissent souvent dans leur société sour la forme d'un prêt d'actionnaire.