English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
injector [correct]
DEF: An instrument such as a syringe, used to inject solutions into body organs or tissues.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
injecteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le corps de seringue de l'injecteur.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
inyector [masculine noun]