English (Animal Behaviour; Reptiles and Amphibians)
dry bite [correct]
DEF: A bite by a venomous snake that does not inject any venom.
French (Comportement animal; Reptiles et amphibiens)
morsure sèche [correct, feminine noun]; morsure blanche [correct, feminine noun]