English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
double lumen catheter [correct]
DEF: [A] flexible surgical instrument [that] uses two channels, one to withdraw fluids, another to inject fluids.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cathéter à deux lumières [correct, masculine noun]