English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
putrid bacterium
OBS: It is possible to inject a disinfecting agent which will at all times ensure a water supply completely free from putrid bacteria and pathogenic germs, in accordance with official standards and tests based on Escherichia coli, faecal streptococci and the sulphite-reducing Clostridium.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
bactérie putride [correct]
OBS: On peut injecter un stérilisant qui donne en permanence une eau exempte de bactéries putrides et de germes pathogènes, conformément aux normes et aux tests officiels basés sur Escherichia Coli, les streptocoques fécaux et les Clostridium sulfito-réducteurs.