English (Nuclear Medicine; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
technetium labeled albumin [correct]; technetium-99m-macroaggregated human albumin [correct]
CONT: An alternative approach is to label the cardiovascular blood pool with technetium-99m pertechnetate by labeling in vivo the patients’ own red blood cells or to inject intravenously a radionuclide labeled material such as technetium labeled albumin or technetium pertechnetate at the peak of exercise.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
macro-agrégats d'albumine marqués par le technétium 99m [correct, masculine noun, plural]; MAA 99mTc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La scintigraphie par particules d'albumine marquée : La scintigraphie de perfusion classique a été décrite chez l'animal par Taplin et utilisée chez l'homme par Wagner en 1964. Elle utilise actuellement des microsphères ou des macroagrégats d'albumine humaine de 30 microns de diamètre, marqués par le Technétium 99m (MAA 99mTc).