English (Advertising; IT Security)
malvertising [correct]
CONT: Malvertising is an attack in which perpetrators inject malicious code into legitimate online advertising networks.
French (Publicité; Sécurité des TI)
publicité malveillante [correct, feminine noun]; malvertising [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] publicité malveillante consiste à utiliser des annonces en ligne pour infecter des ordinateurs avec différents types de programmes malveillants.