English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Toxicology; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
fentanyl test strip [correct, noun]; FTS [correct, noun]
CONT: Fentanyl test strips can identify the presence of fentanyl in unregulated drugs. They can be used to test injectable drugs, powders, and pills.
CONT: Fentanyl test strips (FTS) are a harm reduction tool available to people who use drugs (PWUD). Originally an immunoassay for urine drug testing, FTS can detect fentanyl and some analogs in drug solution.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Toxicologie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
bandelette de détection de fentanyl [correct, feminine noun]