English (Chemistry)
cryodessicated [correct]; freezedried [correct]
CONT: The following format of an injectable leucovorin calcium is available in single vials of 250 mg of cryodessicated powder.
CONT: Combination of gelatin-cryodessicated agarose for the selective extraction of human plasma fibronectin. (In Rev. Fr. Transfus. Immuno-Hématol., 1981, vol. 24, 6, p. 559-570, cited in data base.)
CONT: A comparison of neuropeptide immunocytochemistry in fluid-fixed and freezedried brains. (In CELL TISSUE RES., 1981, 220 (2) 223-230, cited in Pascal data base.)
French (Chimie)
cryolyophilisé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Coloration immunocytochimique de la LHRH, de la somatostatine et de la neurophysine dans des encéphales de rat fixés soit par formalisme, soit par solution de bovin, soit cryolyophilisés, soit cryolyophilisés et perfusé par des vapeurs de para-formaldéhyde. (Relevé dans CELL TISSUE RES., 1981, 220 (2) 223-230, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)