English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
injectable [correct, adjective]
DEF: That can be introduced in the body using a syringe and a needle.
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
injectable [adjective]
DEF: Qui peut être introduit dans l'organisme à l'aide d'une seringue et d'une aiguille.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Drogas y toxicomanía)
inyectable [adjective]