English (Treatment of Wood)
Lowry process [correct]
CONT: In the Lowry process the air is compressed solely by the preservative injected under pressure.
French (Traitement des bois)
procédé Lowry [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans le procédé Lowry l'air n'est comprimé que par l'introduction sous pression du liquide de traitement [...]