English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
emission field [correct]
CONT: At each interval, anthropogenic sulphur dioxide is injected into the parcel. The amount injected is determined by the parcel' s position in the emission field....
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
champ d'émission [masculine noun]