English (Telecommunications Transmission)
sub-harmonic injection locking [correct]
CONT: Intracavity self sub-harmonic injection locking reduces the linewidth comparable to that of injected sub-harmonic RF signal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
verrouillage par injection de sous-harmonique [masculine noun]