English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
calibrator [correct]
CONT: The test signal is injected at the SRS(sonobuoy receiving set) blade antenna calibrators attached to each antenna.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
dispositif d'étalonnage [masculine noun]; générateur étalonné [correct, masculine noun]