English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
parenteral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Taken into the body or administered in a manner other than through the digestive tract, as by intravenous or intramuscular injection.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
parentéral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui s'administre par une voie autre que la voie digestive, généralement sous la forme d'injection intraveineuse, musculaire, sous-cutanée.
Spanish (Vías de administración (Farmacología))
parenteral [correct, adjective]; parentérico [adjective]
DEF: Que no es o no se administra a través del sistema digestivo.