English (Trucking (Road Transport); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
foot throttle linkage [correct]
DEF: Device linking the accelerator pedal to the injection pump or to the carburetor.
French (Camionnage; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
tringlerie de pédale d'accélérateur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif reliant la pédale d'accélérateur à la pompe d'injection ou au carburateur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Alimentación de combustible (Vehículos automotores))
varilla del acelerador [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mecanismo que une el pedal del acelerador a la bomba de inyección o al carburador.