English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
injection accelerator
DEF: Device used in connexion with neutral injection heating.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
accélérateur injecteur [masculine noun]; accélérateur d'injection