English (Plastics Manufacturing)
injection blow moulding [correct, standardized]; injection-blow moulding [correct]
DEF: A blow moulding process in which a parison is formed over a mandrel by injection moulding and blown to its final form and dimensions in a second mould.
OBS: injection blow moulding : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage par injection-soufflage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de moulage par soufflage, selon lequel une paraison est formée, sur un mandrin, par moulage par injection, et soufflée jusqu'à sa forme et ses dimensions définitives dans un second moule.
OBS: moulage par injection-soufflage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
moldeo por inyección-soplado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso de moldeo por soplado en el cual se forma un párison sobre un mandril por moldeo por inyección y se sopla hasta su forma y dimensiones finales en un segundo molde.