English (Plastics Manufacturing)
injection blow moulding machine [correct]; injection blow molding machine [correct]; injection blow-molding machine [correct]; injection blow-molder [correct]
CONT: Some injection blow molding machines have a fourth station that can be used for different purposes .... Most machines use a horizontal reciprocating screw extruder.
French (Plasturgie)
machine d'injection-soufflage [correct, feminine noun]; machine à injection-gonflage [feminine noun]; machine à injection-soufflage [feminine noun]
CONT: Les machines d'injection-soufflage comprennent : 1. Le groupe de plastification-injection [...] 2. Le bloc de liaison et de distribution [...] 3. La tourelle porte-poinçons [...] 4. Les outillages [...]
CONT: On utilise en général, [pour le procédé d'injection-soufflage] des machines d'injection-soufflage automatisées, dans lesquelles le cycle est découpé (2 à 6 postes) pour utiliser au maximum la capacité de production.