English (Plastics Manufacturing)
cartridge heater [correct]; heating cartridge
OBS: Figure 82. 4.... typical three-station injection blow-molding machine.
French (Plasturgie)
cartouche chauffante [feminine noun]; cartouche de chauffage [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
cartucho calefactor [masculine noun]