English (Plastics Manufacturing)
injection delay [correct]
OBS: Figure 82. 4. Process description of a typical three-station injection blow-molding machine.
French (Plasturgie)
délai d'injection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Figure 30. Cycle d'injection-soufflage.