English (Plastics Manufacturing)
core-pin holder [correct]
OBS: Figure 82. 4.... typical three-station injection blow-molding machine.
French (Plasturgie)
support de noyau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Figure 31. Ensemble noyau avec système de soufflage en extrémité.