English (Waste Management)
oxygen-air-fuel burner [correct]
CONT: Enhanced incinerators. The U. S. firm American Combustion Technologies Inc. developed the Pyretron Oxygen Burner, an oxygen-air-fuel burner that uses advanced fuel injection and mixing concepts to burn solid waste or sludge.
French (Gestion des déchets)
brûleur oxygène-air-essence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Incinérateur de pointe. La compagnie américaine American Combustion Technologies Inc. a développé le système Pyretron Oxygen Burner, un brûleur oxygène-air-essence utilisant un système de pointe d'injection et de mélange d'essence pour brûler des déchets solides et les boues.