English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
atmospheric injection burner [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
brûleur par injection atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun]