English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
injection cap [correct]
CONT: An injection cap is attached to the hub or end of the catheter. This allows fluids or medications to flow into the catheter and prevents blood from coming out.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
obturateur avec site d'injection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: obturateur avec site d'injection : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.