English (Analytical Chemistry)
stopped flow injector; stop-flow injector
OBS: Sample contained in a syringe is introduced into a chamber that is in the flowing mobile phase path; however, flow is stopped during injection.
French (Chimie analytique)
injecteur à seringue du type "stop-flow" [masculine noun]; injecteur du type "Stop-flow" [masculine noun]