English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
single-point electronic injection [correct]
CONT: More manufacturers will adopt single-point electronic injection in place of carburetors because of slightly lower cost and more precise fuel control. Engine modifications incorporating new fast burn concepts will be more common.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
injection électronique en un seul point [feminine noun]