English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
continuous injection system [correct]; CIS [correct]
CONT: The continuous injection system is simpler in many ways and less expensive. It does not require a control system that changes the length of the injection time as operating conditions change.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
injection continue [correct, feminine noun]