English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
rotary fuel injection pump [correct]
DEF: Driveshaft injection pump in which the axis(es) of the pumping element(s) rotate about a common axis to perform the working cycle(s).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
pompe d'injection rotative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pompe d'injection à arbre d'entraînement dans laquelle l'(les) axe(s) de l'(des) élément(s) de pompage tourne(nt) autour d'un axe commun pour accomplir le(s) cycle(s) de travail.