English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
dynamic phasing [correct]
DEF: Method of phasing in which a specific event in the injection cycle is established while the injection system is in operation.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
phasage dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de phasage dans laquelle un événement spécifique dans le cycle d'injection est établi pendant le fonctionnement du système d'injection.