English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
A.I.R. injection [correct]
CONT: This engine has Sequential Fuel Injection, a heated O2 sensor, and A. I. R. injection.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
injection A.I.R. [correct, masculine noun]