English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
direct injection [correct]; direct fuel injection
CONT: The manufacturer specifies that the type F3L9M engine is a direct injection variety with Bosch PES-A plunger injection pump....
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
injection directe [correct, feminine noun]