English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
fuel injection pump speed [correct]
DEF: Speed of the injection pump driveshaft when incorporated in the pump; alternatively, if the driveshaft is not incorporated in the pump, the frequency of delivery from an outlet.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
vitesse de la pompe d'injection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence de rotation de l'arbre d'entraînement de la pompe d'injection s'il est incorporé à la pompe; alternativement, si l'arbre n'est pas incorporé, fréquence des débits à une sortie.