English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
wiring clutter [correct]
CONT: In addition, the fuel injection harness wires are integrated into the injection unit to reduce wiring clutter and increase durability.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
parasites dus au câblage [correct, masculine noun]