English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
injector train [correct]; injection train [correct]; injection harness [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
rampe d'injection [correct, feminine noun]; rampe de distribution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Placé sur la rampe d'injection, il permet d'avoir une pression constante dans le circuit.