English (Lasers and Masers)
stripe geometry laser diode [correct]; stripe geometry injection laser [correct]; ribbon structure laser diode [correct]
CONT: ... a diagram showing the cross section of a stripe geometry laser diode ...
French (Masers et lasers)
diode laser à structure de ruban [correct, feminine noun]; laser à structure de ruban [correct, masculine noun]; diode laser à géométrie en ruban [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diode laser dans laquelle la zone active est en forme de ruban.