English (Plastics Industry; Semi-Finished Products (Rubber))
injection moulded thread
DEF: A screw thread formed from plastic material by injection moulding.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Produits semi-ouvrés (Caoutchouc))
filet injecté [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Productos semiacabados (Caucho))
rosca inyectada [feminine noun]