English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology); Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
bolus injection [correct]
CONT: Dynamic CT scanning of the normal canine liver; interpretation of time-density curves resulting from an intravenous bolus injection of contrast material.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie); Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
injection bolus [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vías de administración (Farmacología); Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
inyección en embolada [correct, feminine noun]; inyección en bolo [correct, feminine noun]