English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
injection mould with screw plasticising
DEF: An injection mould to which material is supplied in a plastic state from a screw-type plasticiser.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
injection avec préplastification à vis [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
inyección con husillo [feminine noun]