English (Radiography (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine); Lymphatic System)
lymphangiography [correct]; lymphography [correct]
DEF: Radiographic study of the lymphatic channels and lymph nodes after their opacification by the injection of radiopaque material.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine); Système lymphatique)
lymphographie [correct, feminine noun]; lymphangiographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen radiologique des vaisseaux et des ganglions lymphatiques après injection d'une substance opaque aux rayons X.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Redes vasculares (Medicina); Sistema linfático)
linfangiografía [correct, feminine noun]; linfografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiografía de los vasos y ganglios linfáticos de una región.
OBS: Esta técnica consiste en canalizar [...] e inyectar contraste liposoluble a presión.