English (Geology)
migmatized sandstone
DEF: Sandstone containing migmatite, a. c. injection gneiss, which is a gneiss produced by the injection of igneous material between the laminae of a schistose formation.
French (Géologie)
grès migmatisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Grès contenant de la migmatie qui est une roche métamorphique dont l'aspect rappelle celui du gneiss.