English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
chemonucleolysis [correct]
DEF: Injection of a sclerosing fluid into a spinal intervertebral disk as a method of treating prolapse of the disk.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
chimionucléolyse [correct, feminine noun]