English (Plastics Manufacturing)
runnerless mold [correct]; runnerless mould [correct]; runnerless injection mould; sprueless mould; direct-gated injection mould
CONT: The mold must clear itself automatically. This means that all the parts have to be ejected using a runnerless mold, or that the runner and the part have to be ejected in a conventional mold.
French (Plasturgie)
moule sans canaux [proposal, masculine noun]; moule à injection directe [masculine noun]