English (Plastics Manufacturing)
biaxially oriented; biaxially stretched; bioriented
CONT: [Injection blow molding and extrusion blow molding] are, in turn, used to create other process variations, namely :... Multilayer/stretch blow molding, in which one of the resins is also biaxially oriented.
French (Plasturgie)
étiré bi-axialement; orienté bi-axialement; biorienté; à double orientation