English (Plastics Manufacturing)
flight [correct]; screw flight
DEF: The outer surface of the helical ridge of metal on an extrusion or injection molding screw.
French (Plasturgie)
filet [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
hilo [masculine noun]; hilo del tornillo [masculine noun]; filete [masculine noun]; filete del tornillo [masculine noun]